Estimated value
£389,838
Median £3,022/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £375,000£405,000
Estimated value: £389,838Last sold (Nov 2012): £235,368
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near TA5 2RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 COWSLIP WALK TA5 2FS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 110 | £3,114 | C | 90% |
5 HAWKERS CLOSE TA5 2RJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 120 | £2,792 | C | 90% |
7 MILL CLOSE TA5 2JA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 134 | £3,022 | C | 89% |
2 FLINT CLOSE TA5 2SX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 125 | £2,840 | B | 88% |
4 KORRESIA WALK TA5 2GT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 115 | £3,304 | C | 86% |
4 LOTUS DRIVE TA5 2GD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 111 | £2,838 | C | 86% |
1 COLE CLOSE TA5 1JU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 146 | £2,568 | C | 85% |
9 CRISTATA WAY TA5 2GS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £382,000 | 131 | £2,916 | C | 85% |
11 NURSERY CLOSE TA5 2JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 110 | £3,273 | E | 84% |