HouseValuation
Home·TA5·Valuation

57, ESTUARY PARK, TA5 2RF

Semi-detached·128·EPC E
Estimated value
£361,984

Median £2,828/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £345,000£470,000
Estimated value: £361,984Last sold (Jun 2014): £197,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near TA5 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 RIVERSIDE
TA5 2QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,000122£2,090E86%
11 NURSERY CLOSE
TA5 2JB · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000110£3,273E84%
18 NURSERY CLOSE
TA5 2JB · Detached
Jan 2026£345,000122£2,828E83%
4 SCHOOL LANE
TA5 2QS · Semi-detached
May 2025£350,000112£3,125E82%
49 CAMPION WAY
TA5 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000111£2,523B81%
5 PORTLAND CLOSE
TA5 2HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,000106£4,434D81%
14 TEALS ACRE
TA5 2JP · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£268,000132£2,030E81%
LEXWORTHY FARM
TA5 2AJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000165£2,576E81%
17 SORREL DRIVE
TA5 2BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000119£2,101C81%
INGLEWOOD LIME STREET
TA5 1NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,000112£3,036E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address