HouseValuation
Home·TA5·Valuation

56, ESTUARY PARK, TA5 2RF

Detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£258,240

Median £4,035/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £245,000£330,000
Estimated value: £258,240Last sold (Apr 2005): £190,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 105/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near TA5 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 ESTUARY PARK
TA5 2RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00068£3,603D88%
43 OAK TREE WAY
TA5 2RL · Detached
Nov 2025£285,00068£4,191D87%
17 BISHOP ROAD
TA5 1NP · Detached
Nov 2025£330,00072£4,583D82%
21 OAK TREE WAY
TA5 2RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00057£4,035C80%
9 CLIFFORD PARK
TA5 2HG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£242,00065£3,723D79%
1 FOLLY CLOSE
TA5 2NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00058£4,310D79%
PIXIE COTTAGE, 21 EAST STREET
TA5 2HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00050£3,500D79%
15 LONLAY MEWS
TA5 1QN · Detached
Feb 2026£255,00081£3,148D79%
GARDEN COTTAGE
TA5 2BL · Detached
Dec 2024£240,00056£4,286D78%
90 CAMPION WAY
TA5 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00065£3,385B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address