Estimated value
£301,124
Median £3,628/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £277,000£340,000
Estimated value: £301,124Last sold (Dec 2002): £146,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near TA4 4PF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BROOK ROAD TA4 4TE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | C | 84% |
14 STATION ROAD TA4 4RQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £277,000 | 87 | £3,184 | E | 83% |
38 NICHOL PLACE TA4 1JD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £258,000 | 93 | £2,774 | C | 83% |
10 SHUTGATE MEADOW TA4 4TJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 75 | £3,600 | B | 82% |
1 VENN CLOSE TA4 1JQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 71 | £3,662 | D | 81% |
WAYSIDE TA4 4DJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 59 | £4,237 | D | 81% |
6 SOUTHFIELD TA4 2NQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 72 | £4,306 | D | 81% |
14 DOVETONS DRIVE TA4 4ST · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 87 | £3,908 | C | 80% |
2 NORTH CROFT TA4 4RS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £281,000 | 99 | £2,838 | C | 80% |