Estimated value
£328,716
Median £3,573/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £350,000£390,000
Estimated value: £328,716Last sold (Oct 2024): £325,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near TA4 3FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 STAWELL ROAD TA4 3FA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 87 | £3,563 | B | 88% |
5 WOODRIDGE MEAD TA4 3PQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 101 | £3,515 | D | 84% |
17 STAWELL ROAD TA4 3FA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 68 | £4,044 | B | 84% |
1 SNATHE LEA TA4 3PH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 92 | £3,804 | C | 84% |
12 MERRIFIELDS TA4 1PE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 89 | £3,483 | C | 83% |
16 WOODRIDGE MEAD TA4 3PQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 101 | £3,812 | D | 81% |
GREYSTONES REGENT STREET TA4 1HB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 90 | £4,333 | C | 81% |
12 LAMBOURNE ROAD TA4 1GH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £368,000 | 103 | £3,573 | B | 80% |
14 BOLES ROAD TA4 3FG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 87 | £3,333 | B | 80% |