Estimated value
£579,416
Median £3,149/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £545,000£795,000
Estimated value: £579,416Last sold (Apr 2006): £299,950
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near TA4 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ARCHERS GROVE TA4 3AJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £536,000 | 172 | £3,116 | C | 88% |
25 NEEDHAMS PATCH TA4 1JF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 176 | £2,670 | C | 83% |
BEACON LIGHT HOUNDSMOOR LANE TA4 1PP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 179 | £3,240 | D | 83% |
35 NEEDHAMS PATCH TA4 1JF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 184 | £2,609 | C | 82% |
3 GREENWAY ROAD TA4 3DD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 191 | £995 | D | 82% |
44 STAWELL ROAD TA4 3FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 181 | £3,149 | B | 82% |
CROFT HOUSE TA4 3BA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £545,000 | 156 | £3,494 | D | 81% |
23 LETHBRIDGE PARK TA4 3QU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £795,000 | 181 | £4,392 | C | 81% |
1A STATION ROAD TA4 3BU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £650,000 | 170 | £3,824 | C | 80% |