HouseValuation
Home·TA4·Valuation

5, GREENWAY ROAD, TA4 3DD

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£244,152

Median £3,391/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £265,000£295,000
Estimated value: £244,152Last sold (Jun 2023): £335,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TA4 3DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 THE LEAT
TA4 3NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£283,00078£3,628C88%
51 QUANTOCK VIEW
TA4 3AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00074£3,986C87%
17 STAWELL ROAD
TA4 3FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00068£4,044B87%
29 NICHOL PLACE
TA4 1JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00069£3,261C85%
43 HITHER MEAD
TA4 3PA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00070£3,786C85%
13 HITHER MEAD
TA4 3NH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00080£3,125C84%
138 GREENWAY
TA4 3DB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£220,00070£3,143C83%
6 BROOK ROAD
TA4 4TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00074£2,703C82%
41 HITHER MEAD
TA4 3PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00087£3,391C82%
62 GREENWAY
TA4 3BZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00073£3,288C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address