HouseValuation
Home·TA4·Valuation

2, BURGES LANE, TA4 2NP

Terraced·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£199,680

Median £3,072/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,087Median £225,000£255,000
Estimated value: £199,680Last sold (Jul 2024): £245,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TA4 2NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 NORTHGATE
TA4 2LF · Terraced
Sept 2025£210,00074£2,838C85%
62 GREENWAY
TA4 3BZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00073£3,288C82%
4 THE MEWS
TA4 2NY · Terraced
Jan 2026£192,50082£2,348D80%
10 ST LUKES MEWS
TA4 1NT · Terraced
Sept 2025£243,00071£3,423C80%
11 COOPERS HEIGHTS
TA4 2YB · Terraced
Jun 2025£208,60070£2,980D80%
5 BURGES CLOSE
TA4 2PG · Terraced
Jan 2025£245,00073£3,356C79%
29 NICHOL PLACE
TA4 1JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00069£3,261C79%
8 ARCHERS GROVE
TA4 3AJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£123,08757£2,159D78%
11 ALLER MEAD WAY
TA4 4RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00083£3,072C78%
THE MALTHOUSE (5) HAULING WAY
TA4 2PP · Flat
Feb 2026£155,00065£2,385C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address