Estimated value
£485,889
Median £3,261/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £420,000£550,000
Estimated value: £485,889Last sold (Aug 2022): £437,500
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near TA4 2LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 PALACE GARDENS TA4 2LU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 116 | £3,793 | C | 84% |
25 NORTH STREET TA4 2LA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 143 | £3,846 | D | 82% |
2A FORD ROAD TA4 2NJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 138 | £3,261 | D | 80% |
WOODCOTE GREENWAY ROAD TA4 3DD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 126 | £3,175 | D | 77% |
3 GREENWAY ROAD TA4 3DD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 191 | £995 | D | 77% |
4 MOUNT STREET TA4 3LH · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £175,000 | 145 | £1,207 | D | 77% |
CROFT HOUSE TA4 3BA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £545,000 | 156 | £3,494 | D | 76% |
77 BURGE MEADOW TA4 1QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 139 | £3,022 | C | 76% |
5 NORTH VILLAS TA4 1DQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 109 | £2,679 | C | 76% |