HouseValuation
Home·TA4·Valuation

39, EGREMONT ROAD, TA4 1FD

Semi-detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£314,971

Median £3,539/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £310,000£330,000
Estimated value: £314,971Last sold (Sept 2022): £307,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TA4 1FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 MERTON ROAD
TA4 1FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,00095£1,389B90%
38 NICHOL PLACE
TA4 1JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£258,00093£2,774C88%
THE TORRELLS (3)
TA4 1DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000100£3,300C86%
16 LAMBOURNE ROAD
TA4 1GH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£312,00087£3,586B85%
14 LAMBOURNE ROAD
TA4 1GH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£312,00087£3,586B85%
76 MERTON ROAD
TA4 1FE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00095£1,368B85%
25 LANGDON ROAD
TA4 2ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,00077£3,792B84%
27 ASHMEADS CLOSE
TA4 1FL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,00087£3,218B83%
4 STAWELL ROAD
TA4 3FA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00087£3,563B83%
16 DIXON CLOSE
TA4 2BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00089£3,539B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address