Estimated value
£377,148
Median £3,558/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £380,000£450,000
Estimated value: £377,148Last sold (Jun 2021): £330,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near TA3 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 WELLESLEY WAY TA3 7RB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 92 | £3,913 | D | 96% |
17 WELLESLEY WAY TA3 7RB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 104 | £3,558 | D | 94% |
BIRCH HOUSE STAPLEHAY TA3 7HT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 115 | £2,609 | D | 87% |
7 CHURCH CLOSE TA3 6HA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £321,000 | 97 | £3,309 | D | 86% |
CHERRY ORCHARD COACH HOUSE TA3 7LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 101 | £4,455 | C | 85% |
HAYWOOD TA3 7AJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 111 | £3,423 | E | 83% |
HILLCREST HONITON ROAD TA3 7QZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 99 | £4,545 | D | 83% |
17 WOODLANDS DRIVE TA3 5JU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 116 | £3,276 | D | 83% |
MARSHES TA3 6RR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 116 | £2,284 | D | 83% |