Estimated value
£535,289
Median £3,851/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£387,000Median £500,000£775,000
Estimated value: £535,289Last sold (Sept 2020): £341,250
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near TA3 5FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
COTLAKE NORTH END TA3 5ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £428,000 | 122 | £3,508 | C | 90% |
48 NEWLANDS ROAD TA3 5JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 124 | £4,032 | C | 90% |
CLAIR VAUX STOKE ROAD TA3 5LX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 135 | £3,074 | C | 86% |
GREENACRES TA3 5NB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £685,000 | 157 | £4,363 | D | 85% |
56 HYDE LANE TA3 5FA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 134 | £3,097 | C | 85% |
7 RYESLAND WAY TA3 5TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £387,000 | 113 | £3,425 | C | 83% |
KINGSFISHER BULL STREET TA3 5PW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 128 | £3,672 | E | 82% |
FAIRFIELD, 7 PATRICKS WAY TA3 7HQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 125 | £4,200 | C | 81% |
25 HOME ORCHARD TA3 6TG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 148 | £3,851 | C | 81% |