Estimated value
£240,591
Median £2,587/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £225,000£329,000
Estimated value: £240,591Last sold (Aug 2017): £177,950
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near TA23 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ANCHOR STREET TA23 0AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 81 | £3,086 | D | 90% |
37 WEST STREET TA23 0BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 93 | £1,935 | D | 88% |
9 GREENWAY TA23 0BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 89 | £2,247 | E | 86% |
20 WYNDHAM ROAD TA23 0EA · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £225,000 | 88 | £2,557 | D | 85% |
23 CASTLE MEAD TA23 0PZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £222,500 | 86 | £2,587 | E | 84% |
16 BRENDON ROAD TA23 0AU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £329,000 | 85 | £3,871 | D | 83% |
26 SOUTH ROAD TA23 0HE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 91 | £2,308 | D | 83% |
21 ST DECUMANS ROAD TA23 0AT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £189,000 | 97 | £1,948 | D | 83% |
12 ALAMEIN AVENUE TA23 0TY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 86 | £2,849 | D | 82% |