Estimated value
£286,572
Median £3,674/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £312,250£331,000
Estimated value: £286,572Last sold (Sept 2016): £245,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near TA21 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BYLANDS COTTAGE TA21 9HX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 80 | £3,625 | D | 90% |
27 THE BRAMBLES TA21 9PS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £312,000 | 85 | £3,671 | C | 90% |
4 SWAINS LANE TA21 9AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £312,250 | 85 | £3,674 | C | 86% |
2A SPRINGFIELD ROAD TA21 8LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | D | 85% |
10 CADES MEAD TA21 9AA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 89 | £3,708 | C | 84% |
60 BARN MEADS ROAD TA21 9BB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 79 | £3,291 | D | 83% |
79 DOBREE PARK TA21 9RT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £331,000 | 84 | £3,940 | C | 83% |
5 JOHN GRINTER WAY TA21 9AR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £323,000 | 71 | £4,549 | D | 83% |
4 THE BRAMBLES TA21 9PS · Detached | Nov 2024 | £320,000 | 78 | £4,103 | C | 81% |