HouseValuation
Home·TA21·Valuation

26, PRICES AVENUE, TA21 8DS

Semi-detached·65·EPC B
Estimated value
£238,420

Median £3,668/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £225,000£295,000
Estimated value: £238,420Last sold (Oct 2017): £174,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TA21 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 FOLLETT CLOSE
TA21 8FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00061£2,049B91%
23 FOLLETT CLOSE
TA21 8FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00079£3,734B85%
18 GAMLIN CLOSE
TA21 8FN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£271,00065£4,169B85%
20 FOLLETT CLOSE
TA21 8FL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£98,00061£1,607B84%
15 PRICES AVENUE
TA21 8DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00093£3,172B84%
4 WILLCOCKS CLOSE
TA21 8DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£212,75058£3,668D83%
44 THOMAS FOX ROAD
TA21 0DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00062£3,387B83%
7 POST CLOSE
TA21 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00058£3,879C82%
34 DRAKES PARK NORTH
TA21 8SZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,00070£3,357C82%
SPRING COTTAGE BURGAGE
TA21 8NB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£223,00058£3,845C80%

Dig deeper into this address