HouseValuation
Home·TA21·Valuation

20, PRICES AVENUE, TA21 8DS

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£248,775

Median £2,675/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £255,000£295,000
Estimated value: £248,775Last sold (May 2025): £285,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TA21 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PRICES AVENUE
TA21 8DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00093£3,172B93%
7 LONGFORTH ROAD
TA21 8RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00098£2,602D88%
30 GREGORYS CRESCENT
TA21 8FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00081£3,272C88%
1 MONUMENT CLOSE
TA21 9AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00093£2,849C86%
16 THE WELL
TA21 9DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00083£2,675C85%
110 MANTLE STREET
TA21 8BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00094£2,340D85%
61 WELLESLEY PARK
TA21 8QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£247,50086£2,878D84%
19 GREGORYS CRESCENT
TA21 8FB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£135,00082£1,646C84%
13 LONGFORTH ROAD
TA21 8RQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£256,00097£2,639C84%
3A WHITE HART LANE
TA21 8HN · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00080£2,438C83%

Dig deeper into this address