Estimated value
£66,675
Median £2,667/m² in your area × 25 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £135,000£190,000
Estimated value: £66,675Last sold (Dec 2016): £60,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near TA20 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 FORE STREET TA20 2SW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £136,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
22 THE MALTINGS TA20 1PL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 53 | £2,547 | D | 65% |
95 BUBWITH CLOSE TA20 2DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 45 | £2,667 | D | 64% |
ANGEL COURT (1) FORE STREET TA20 1PP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £110,000 | 25 | £4,400 | D | 63% |
30A CROSSWAYS TA20 2PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | - | - | - | 62% |
7 CROWSHUTE TA20 2EN · Flat | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 57 | £1,842 | C | 61% |
61 BUBWITH CLOSE TA20 2DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 43 | £3,372 | C | 61% |
7 SILVER STREET TA20 2AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 87 | £1,437 | E | 61% |
93 BUBWITH CLOSE TA20 2DF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £143,000 | 43 | £3,326 | D | 60% |