Estimated value
£252,483
Median £3,279/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £270,000£325,000
Estimated value: £252,483Last sold (Mar 2022): £95,664
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near TA2 8SS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 ROSSITER ROAD TA2 8SS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £268,333 | 83 | £3,233 | B | 80% |
6 TEDBURY ACRES TA2 8SR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £298,500 | 85 | £3,512 | B | 77% |
31 CLEEVE ROAD TA2 8DX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | C | 76% |
29 HOB CLOSE TA2 8GL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 78 | £3,462 | C | 75% |
105 HARDYS ROAD TA2 8FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £302,500 | 77 | £3,929 | C | 75% |
65 HOB CLOSE TA2 8GN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £162,500 | 85 | £1,912 | B | 75% |
3 CHEDDON CLOSE TA2 8GE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £282,000 | 86 | £3,279 | B | 75% |
11B SELWORTHY ROAD TA2 8HA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 70 | £1,814 | C | 75% |
1 MANNING CLOSE TA2 8GX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 88 | £3,693 | B | 75% |