Estimated value
£513,291
Median £2,967/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £485,000£867,500
Estimated value: £513,291Last sold (Dec 2017): £310,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near TA2 8PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 HARDYS ROAD TA2 8AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 166 | £3,012 | C | 87% |
21 HARDYS ROAD TA2 8AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £471,000 | 161 | £2,925 | C | 86% |
LYNDWOOD TA2 8QZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 168 | £3,423 | E | 86% |
182 KINGSTON ROAD TA2 7ST · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 155 | £2,581 | D | 86% |
9 WATERLEAZE TA2 8PX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £492,500 | 166 | £2,967 | C | 85% |
YEWLANDS HOUSE TA2 8NE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 195 | £2,487 | D | 84% |
LONGFIELD COOMBE TA2 8RB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £867,500 | 177 | £4,901 | E | 84% |
HILLCREST TA2 8QP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 188 | £2,367 | C | 84% |
96 TA2 8JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 138 | £2,283 | D | 83% |