Estimated value
£335,286
Median £2,661/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £315,000£538,000
Estimated value: £335,286Last sold (Aug 2020): £305,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near TA2 8FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BATT DRIVE TA2 8FY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 113 | £2,788 | B | 91% |
2 LITTLE ORCHARD TA2 8GB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 139 | £2,626 | B | 85% |
69 CHURCH ROAD TA2 8RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 136 | £3,824 | D | 84% |
63 BATT DRIVE TA2 8FY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 110 | £2,682 | B | 83% |
THE CONIES (5) TA2 8HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £538,000 | 91 | £5,912 | C | 82% |
50 CANAL VIEW TA2 8BF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 101 | £2,574 | B | 82% |
11 STUBBY LANE TA2 8GA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £322,000 | 121 | £2,661 | B | 81% |
92 MASSINGHAM PARK TA2 7TQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 118 | £2,373 | C | 80% |
19 PORT STANLEY CLOSE TA2 6FD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 111 | £2,523 | C | 80% |