Estimated value
£251,919
Median £3,651/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £225,000£242,000
Estimated value: £251,919Last sold (Mar 2020): £208,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 FURS CLOSE TA2 8GH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 64 | £3,516 | B | 89% |
68 SAFFIN DRIVE TA2 8DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £223,000 | 60 | £3,717 | B | 87% |
94 HOB CLOSE TA2 8GN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 59 | £3,814 | B | 87% |
49 HOB CLOSE TA2 8GL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 59 | £3,814 | B | 87% |
96 CASHFORD GATE TA2 8QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 63 | £3,651 | C | 87% |
105 HOB CLOSE TA2 8GN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £206,000 | 51 | £4,039 | B | 84% |
23 BILBERRIES CLOSE TA2 8SW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £88,000 | 69 | £1,275 | B | 84% |
157 HARDYS ROAD TA2 8FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 58 | £3,621 | B | 84% |
41 STANDFAST PLACE TA2 8QG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 64 | £3,594 | C | 84% |
6 CHANNON ROAD TA2 8GT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £242,000 | 69 | £3,507 | B | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address