Estimated value
£380,116
Median £3,586/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,500Median £365,000£500,000
Estimated value: £380,116Last sold (Jun 2015): £275,995
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near TA2 8FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 GINGER PLACE TA2 8FE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 91 | £3,626 | C | 90% |
50 SUMMERLEAZE CRESCENT TA2 8QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 110 | £3,364 | C | 90% |
4 SUMMERLEAZE CRESCENT TA2 8QE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 121 | £3,182 | C | 87% |
20 NASH GREEN TA2 6BZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 102 | £3,578 | C | 85% |
BARMOUTH COTTAGE TA2 8AG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 113 | £4,425 | D | 85% |
12 BAWLER ROAD TA2 8FH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 93 | £3,548 | B | 85% |
21 HARDYS CLOSE TA2 8FQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 102 | £3,186 | C | 85% |
ROSEHAVEN DYERS LANE TA2 8BZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 110 | £3,591 | C | 84% |
105 HARDYS ROAD TA2 8FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £302,500 | 77 | £3,929 | C | 84% |