Estimated value
£309,468
Median £2,788/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,000Median £307,000£520,000
Estimated value: £309,468Last sold (Nov 2018): £231,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near TA2 8EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LEES COTTAGES (76) PRIORSWOOD ROAD TA2 8QH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 97 | £3,505 | D | 86% |
8 BATT DRIVE TA2 8FY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 113 | £2,788 | B | 85% |
69 CHURCH ROAD TA2 8RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 136 | £3,824 | D | 84% |
32 GREENWAY AVENUE TA2 6HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £243,300 | 102 | £2,385 | D | 84% |
2 ADCOMBE ROAD TA2 8EH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £256,000 | 99 | £2,586 | D | 84% |
37 GREENWAY AVENUE TA2 6HY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 101 | £2,723 | D | 83% |
16 CLEEVE ROAD TA2 8DX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £243,000 | 107 | £2,271 | D | 83% |
57 GREENWAY AVENUE TA2 6HZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £307,000 | 115 | £2,670 | D | 82% |
LEES COTTAGES (77) PRIORSWOOD ROAD TA2 8QH · Terraced | May 2025 | £280,000 | 97 | £2,887 | D | 82% |