Estimated value
£420,703
Median £2,581/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £340,000£520,000
Estimated value: £420,703Last sold (Jul 2022): £360,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near TA2 7PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 GEORGE STREET TA2 7DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £242,000 | 137 | £1,766 | D | 83% |
17 MALVERN TERRACE TA2 7PN · Terraced | May 2025 | £360,000 | 121 | £2,975 | D | 82% |
67 GREENWAY ROAD TA2 6LD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 159 | £2,044 | D | 81% |
150 CHEDDON ROAD TA2 7AH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 147 | £2,857 | E | 81% |
69 CHURCH ROAD TA2 8RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 136 | £3,824 | D | 79% |
92 MASSINGHAM PARK TA2 7TQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 118 | £2,373 | C | 79% |
182 KINGSTON ROAD TA2 7ST · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 155 | £2,581 | D | 78% |
77 CHEDDON ROAD TA2 7DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 132 | £1,667 | E | 78% |
10 LESLIE AVENUE TA2 6JL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 132 | £2,576 | D | 77% |