HouseValuation
Home·TA2·Valuation

20, GEORGE STREET, TA2 7DD

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£292,164

Median £3,012/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £270,000£320,000
Estimated value: £292,164Last sold (Jul 2024): £260,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near TA2 7DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HYLTON CLOSE
TA2 7NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00094£2,872D88%
6 VERA STREET
TA2 7DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00083£3,012D87%
1 ST GEORGES AVENUE
TA2 7BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00097£2,320D87%
32 ENMORE ROAD
TA2 7LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00097£3,299D87%
74 QUANTOCK ROAD
TA2 7NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,00092£1,304E87%
3 OBRIDGE ROAD
TA2 7PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£317,00094£3,372D85%
6 COLIN ROAD
TA2 7AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00093£2,366E85%
14 BOWOOD ROAD
TA2 7QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,33584£3,635C84%
144 EASTWICK ROAD
TA2 7HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00083£3,012C84%
25 EASTWICK ROAD
TA2 7HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00089£3,371D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address