Estimated value
£290,080
Median £3,626/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £302,500£355,000
Estimated value: £290,080Last sold (Mar 2025): £350,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near TA2 7BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BOWOOD ROAD TA2 7QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 86 | £4,128 | D | 90% |
1 GRANGE GARDENS TA2 7EN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £312,500 | 78 | £4,006 | D | 86% |
LYNGFORD GARDENS (HIGHTREES) LYNGFORD LANE TA2 7LJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 80 | £2,813 | D | 85% |
43 EASTWICK ROAD TA2 7HY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 70 | £3,429 | D | 85% |
6 VERA STREET TA2 7DJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 83 | £3,012 | D | 84% |
35 PRIORSWOOD ROAD TA2 7PS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 78 | £3,141 | D | 84% |
16 DRAGON RISE TA2 6FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | C | 82% |
105 HARDYS ROAD TA2 8FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £302,500 | 77 | £3,929 | C | 82% |