HouseValuation
Home·TA2·Valuation

3, STATION ROAD, TA2 6RF

Terraced·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£304,380

Median £2,670/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £300,000£390,000
Estimated value: £304,380Last sold (Jun 2016): £172,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near TA2 6RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 GREENWAY AVENUE
TA2 6HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£243,300102£2,385D86%
37 GREENWAY AVENUE
TA2 6HY · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,000101£2,723D85%
57 GREENWAY AVENUE
TA2 6HZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£307,000115£2,670D84%
74 GREENWAY ROAD
TA2 6LE · Terraced
Nov 2025£342,500121£2,831D84%
MEADOW VIEW STATION ROAD
TA2 6RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,000120£3,250D83%
22 ADDISON GROVE
TA2 6JG · Terraced
Oct 2025£232,50099£2,348D83%
32 SALISBURY STREET
TA2 6NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,000136£2,206E83%
36 GREENWAY AVENUE
TA2 6HY · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,000123£2,642D83%
50 LESLIE AVENUE
TA2 6JW · Terraced
Oct 2025£295,000101£2,921D83%
35 HERBERT STREET
TA2 6HJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£285,000125£2,280D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address