Estimated value
£287,784
Median £3,426/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £290,000£415,000
Estimated value: £287,784Last sold (May 2021): £264,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near TA2 6FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 APPLE TREE CLOSE TA2 6FE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,700 | 84 | £2,985 | B | 94% |
52 APPLE TREE CLOSE TA2 6FE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £232,000 | 70 | £3,314 | B | 88% |
74 DRAGON RISE TA2 6FB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 79 | £3,671 | B | 88% |
10 APPLE TREE CLOSE TA2 6FE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £322,000 | 94 | £3,426 | B | 86% |
11 MARSHALL COURT TA2 6BW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 72 | £3,264 | C | 85% |
76 DRAGON RISE TA2 6FB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 79 | £3,671 | C | 84% |
6 TEDBURY ACRES TA2 8SR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £298,500 | 85 | £3,512 | B | 84% |
28 APPLE TREE CLOSE TA2 6FE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 94 | £4,415 | B | 84% |