Estimated value
£270,800
Median £3,385/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £290,000£340,000
Estimated value: £270,800Last sold (May 2025): £232,200
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near TA2 6FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 DRAGON RISE TA2 6FB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 79 | £3,671 | C | 93% |
74 DRAGON RISE TA2 6FB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 79 | £3,671 | B | 91% |
16 DRAGON RISE TA2 6FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | C | 91% |
14 STEMBRIDGE WAY TA2 6SX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 71 | £3,803 | C | 90% |
5 SANDENE CLOSE TA2 6EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 71 | £4,789 | C | 89% |
11 MARSHALL COURT TA2 6BW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 72 | £3,264 | C | 88% |
132 COLLETT ROAD TA2 6DD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £308,000 | 91 | £3,385 | C | 87% |
1 SHOWELL PARK TA2 6BY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 71 | £2,113 | C | 86% |