Estimated value
£516,924
Median £2,988/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£393,000Median £492,500£650,000
Estimated value: £516,924Last sold (Nov 2014): £288,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near TA2 6DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 CLIFFORD AVENUE TA2 6DL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 180 | £3,611 | C | 90% |
97 DRAGON RISE TA2 6FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £399,950 | 165 | £2,424 | B | 87% |
21 CRESSWELL AVENUE TA2 6LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 169 | £2,988 | C | 86% |
68 HARDYS ROAD TA2 8AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 166 | £3,012 | C | 85% |
139 GREENWAY ROAD TA2 6LG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £393,000 | 151 | £2,603 | D | 85% |
21 HARDYS ROAD TA2 8AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £471,000 | 161 | £2,925 | C | 84% |
9 WATERLEAZE TA2 8PX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £492,500 | 166 | £2,967 | C | 83% |
37 WHITMORE ROAD TA2 6DZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £599,000 | 166 | £3,608 | C | 83% |
182 KINGSTON ROAD TA2 7ST · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 155 | £2,581 | D | 83% |