Estimated value
£219,966
Median £3,606/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £222,500£250,000
Estimated value: £219,966Last sold (Apr 2019): £214,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near TA19 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 LADYMEADE TA19 0EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £222,500 | 60 | £3,708 | C | 93% |
29 LADYMEADE TA19 0EA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 60 | £4,167 | C | 92% |
THE OLD COACH YARD (4) MAIN STREET TA19 0EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 56 | £4,286 | C | 90% |
3 SILVER SPRINGS TA19 0NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 63 | £3,333 | D | 87% |
2 BAKERY MEWS TA19 0EQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £187,500 | 52 | £3,606 | C | 85% |
40 CARNIVAL CLOSE TA19 9DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 59 | £3,390 | C | 84% |
1 HAZELWELL LANE TA19 9RP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £227,500 | 70 | £3,250 | D | 83% |
39 BUTTS TA19 0AY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 70 | £1,857 | D | 82% |
70 EAST STREET TA19 0AW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £235,000 | 64 | £3,672 | C | 81% |