HouseValuation
Home·TA19·Valuation

35, LADYMEADE, TA19 0EA

Terraced·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£203,940

Median £3,708/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £220,000£375,750
Estimated value: £203,940Last sold (Apr 2023): £220,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TA19 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 LADYMEADE
TA19 0EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£222,50060£3,708C93%
29 LADYMEADE
TA19 0EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00060£4,167C92%
THE OLD COACH YARD (4) MAIN STREET
TA19 0EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00056£4,286C90%
3 SILVER SPRINGS
TA19 0NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00063£3,333D87%
2 BAKERY MEWS
TA19 0EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,50052£3,606C85%
40 CARNIVAL CLOSE
TA19 9DG · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00059£3,390C84%
1 WESTERLY COURT
TA19 9SP · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,00063£2,857C80%
5 BEECH CLOSE
TA19 9FW · Terraced
Jul 2025£97,50060£1,625C79%
THE OLD COACH YARD (1) MAIN STREET
TA19 0EG · Detached
Feb 2026£375,75056£6,710C78%
2 GREENFYLDE CLOSE
TA19 9FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00058£3,793C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address