HouseValuation
Home·TA1·Valuation

39B, GALMINGTON ROAD, TA1 5NL

Terraced·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£242,820

Median £3,195/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £246,000£289,950
Estimated value: £242,820Last sold (Mar 2022): £207,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near TA1 5NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WELLINGTON NEW ROAD
TA1 5NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£247,50083£2,982C87%
8 EASTBOURNE ROAD
TA1 1ST · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00078£2,564D86%
132 SOUTH STREET
TA1 3AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£183,00082£2,232D86%
60 ALBEMARLE ROAD
TA1 1BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£209,00085£2,459D85%
44 TRENT MEADOW
TA1 2NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£246,00068£3,618D85%
89 COMEYTROWE LANE
TA1 5QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00055£4,182D84%
27 RICHMOND PARK
TA1 5LN · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00075£3,467C84%
10 CLARENCE STREET
TA1 1XA · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00078£3,077D84%
4 BEECHFIELDS
TA1 5PT · Terraced
Nov 2025£246,00077£3,195C84%
33 MIDDLEWAY
TA1 3QL · Terraced
Dec 2025£289,95082£3,536D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address