Estimated value
£462,264
Median £3,399/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £510,000£550,000
Estimated value: £462,264Last sold (Feb 2023): £465,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 JARMYNS TA1 5HG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 141 | £3,901 | D | 86% |
SPRING MEAD, 67 VIVARY ROAD TA1 3JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £443,000 | 145 | £3,055 | D | 85% |
19 WELLINGTON ROAD TA1 5AN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 153 | £3,399 | C | 85% |
1 GLASSES MEAD TA1 5QH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 131 | £3,893 | C | 85% |
6 MANOR DRIVE TA1 4RR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 139 | £3,165 | D | 84% |
LITTLE GABLES COMEYTROWE LANE TA1 5JD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 148 | £3,615 | E | 84% |
27 MANOR ROAD TA1 5BG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £538,000 | 135 | £3,985 | C | 83% |
29 QUARTLY DRIVE TA1 5BF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 124 | £3,185 | C | 83% |
6 SHOREDITCH ROAD TA1 3BU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 140 | £2,857 | D | 83% |
WESTOVER BISHOPS HULL ROAD TA1 5ER · Detached | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address