Estimated value
£340,560
Median £4,257/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £360,000£425,000
Estimated value: £340,560Last sold (Jan 2025): £378,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near TA1 4HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 PIKES CRESCENT TA1 4HS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £385,000 | 92 | £4,185 | C | 88% |
8 NORWICH CLOSE TA1 4LH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 74 | £4,257 | C | 84% |
18 ESSEX DRIVE TA1 4JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 89 | £3,933 | D | 84% |
7 POUNDISFORD CLOSE TA1 4TF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £399,995 | 79 | £5,063 | C | 83% |
MOW BARTON THE FAIRWAYS TA1 3PA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 82 | £4,329 | C | 83% |
32 DENNING CLOSE TA1 4NN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 92 | £4,185 | D | 83% |
16 GLASSES MEAD TA1 5QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 87 | £4,138 | C | 82% |
6 INNER GULLANDS TA1 4SP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 70 | £5,143 | D | 82% |
25 MANOR ORCHARD TA1 4PR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 69 | £3,696 | C | 82% |