Estimated value
£785,135
Median £3,055/m² in your area × 257 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,212Median £545,000£750,000
Estimated value: £785,135Last sold (Nov 2006): £530,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near TA1 3JT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 DUNKLEYS WAY TA1 2LX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £162,212 | 206 | £787 | C | 78% |
THREEWAYS HOLWAY GREEN TA1 2YJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £562,000 | 290 | £1,938 | C | 78% |
97 STOKE ROAD TA1 3EL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 146 | £3,733 | C | 77% |
81 SHOREDITCH ROAD TA1 3DF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 142 | £2,923 | C | 77% |
9 STREAMSIDE TA1 2LY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £528,000 | 204 | £2,588 | C | 77% |
97 SOUTH ROAD TA1 3EA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £750,000 | 225 | £3,333 | D | 76% |
SPRING MEAD, 67 VIVARY ROAD TA1 3JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £443,000 | 145 | £3,055 | D | 75% |
3 THE PADDOCK TA1 3YA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 146 | £4,007 | C | 75% |
35 HARP CHASE TA1 3RY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 135 | £2,963 | C | 75% |