HouseValuation
Home·TA1·Valuation

97, SOUTH ROAD, TA1 3EA

Semi-detached·225·EPC D
Estimated value
£687,375

Median £3,055/m² in your area × 225 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,212Median £443,000£595,000
Estimated value: £687,375Last sold (Aug 2025): £750,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TA1 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 STAPLEGROVE ROAD
TA1 1DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,000206£1,990E76%
4 DUNKLEYS WAY
TA1 2LX · Detached
Jan 2026£162,212206£787C75%
9 STREAMSIDE
TA1 2LY · Detached
Dec 2025£528,000204£2,588C74%
THE OLD MANSE BISHOPS HULL ROAD
TA1 5EF · Detached
Aug 2025£535,000194£2,758D73%
19 KINGSWAY
TA1 3YD · Detached
Mar 2026£385,000114£3,377D73%
36 MIDDLEWAY
TA1 3QJ · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000160£3,500D73%
LAVERSCOMBE, 66 STAPLEGROVE ROAD
TA1 1DJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£595,000193£3,083D72%
SPRING MEAD, 67 VIVARY ROAD
TA1 3JW · Detached
Feb 2026£443,000145£3,055D72%
89 SEVERN DRIVE
TA1 2PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000118£2,542C71%
21 STOKE ROAD
TA1 3EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000117£3,376E71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address