Estimated value
£334,780
Median £3,524/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £330,000£385,000
Estimated value: £334,780Last sold (Dec 2017): £266,950
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near TA1 2NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 TORRIDGE MEAD TA1 2NU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 100 | £3,300 | C | 91% |
24 BLOOMFIELD CLOSE TA1 2EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 88 | £2,841 | D | 89% |
52 CALDER CRESCENT TA1 2NH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 97 | £3,402 | D | 89% |
4 MARDEN GROVE TA1 2RT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £308,000 | 91 | £3,385 | D | 87% |
21 BRIDGWATER ROAD TA1 2DP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £309,000 | 105 | £2,943 | D | 85% |
2 MARDEN GROVE TA1 2RT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £291,000 | 74 | £3,932 | D | 85% |
18 ESSEX DRIVE TA1 4JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 89 | £3,933 | D | 85% |
21 THE OAKS TA1 2QX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £335,000 | 95 | £3,526 | D | 85% |
43 MARDEN GROVE TA1 2RT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 96 | £4,010 | D | 85% |