HouseValuation
Home·TA1·Valuation

41, THE OCTAGON, TA1 1RT

Flat·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£129,635

Median £2,357/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,500Median £132,000£152,500
Estimated value: £129,635Last sold (Sept 2022): £160,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near TA1 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 THE OCTAGON
TA1 1RT · Flat
Jul 2025£152,50058£2,629D89%
43 NORTHFIELD GARDENS
TA1 1XN · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00059£2,203D89%
AVONGROVE COURT (FLAT 7) THE AVENUE
TA1 1TL · Flat
Jan 2026£42,50063£675D89%
AVONGROVE COURT (FLAT 27) THE AVENUE
TA1 1TL · Flat
Jan 2026£120,00063£1,905D89%
25 GATEHOUSE COURT
TA1 1RX · Flat
Nov 2025£124,00052£2,385D87%
35 GATEHOUSE COURT
TA1 1RX · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00047£2,979C87%
25 NORTHFIELD GARDENS
TA1 1XN · Flat
Jan 2026£117,00061£1,918C86%
15 EASTGATE GARDENS
TA1 1RD · Flat
Sept 2025£132,00056£2,357D85%
9A TRINITY ROAD
TA1 3JJ · Flat
Feb 2026£144,00063£2,286D85%
69 WINTERS FIELD
TA1 1PY · Flat
Mar 2026£135,00053£2,547B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address