Estimated value
£125,080
Median £2,360/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £124,000£140,000
Estimated value: £125,080Last sold (Sept 2018): £110,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near TA1 1PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 WINTERS FIELD TA1 1PY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 53 | £2,547 | B | 94% |
35 GATEHOUSE COURT TA1 1RX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 47 | £2,979 | C | 90% |
36 NORTHFIELD GARDENS TA1 1XN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 54 | £2,037 | C | 88% |
43 NORTHFIELD GARDENS TA1 1XN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 59 | £2,203 | D | 86% |
TRINITY GATE (FLAT 4) SOUTH STREET TA1 3BG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 52 | £2,212 | C | 86% |
27 WINTERS FIELD TA1 1PY · Flat | Jun 2025 | £134,500 | 57 | £2,360 | D | 86% |
4 EASTLEIGH GARDENS TA1 2AS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 59 | £1,992 | C | 85% |
25 GATEHOUSE COURT TA1 1RX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £124,000 | 52 | £2,385 | D | 84% |
49 WINTERS FIELD TA1 1PY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 43 | £2,674 | C | 84% |