Estimated value
£554,363
Median £3,097/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £515,000£790,000
Estimated value: £554,363Last sold (Sept 2013): £280,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SY8 4LQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 FARDEN SY8 3HU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 198 | £2,929 | E | 78% |
HOLYBROW SY8 3BS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £515,000 | 180 | £2,861 | D | 77% |
NORTHCOT LIVESEY ROAD SY8 1EZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 146 | £2,021 | E | 77% |
15 MORTIMER CLOSE SY8 4PG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 113 | £3,097 | D | 75% |
MARCH COTTAGE SY8 4LQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 110 | £3,318 | E | 74% |
2 HUNTINGTON LANE SY8 4DG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £575,000 | 161 | £3,571 | D | 74% |
WHITEHAVEN, 2 JULIAN ROAD SY8 1HA · Semi-detached | Nov 2024 | £490,000 | 185 | £2,649 | E | 73% |
PENDELFIN WYSON SY8 4NL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 99 | £5,707 | E | 72% |
VENNS FARM SY8 3BU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £790,000 | 184 | £4,293 | F | 72% |