HouseValuation
Home·SY8·Valuation

33, BEECH CLOSE, SY8 2PD

Detached·108·EPC B
Estimated value
£338,688

Median £3,136/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £325,000£380,000
Estimated value: £338,688Last sold (Jun 2018): £242,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SY8 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HOPTON CLOSE
SY8 2PU · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000116£3,276C87%
12 BLASHFIELD ROAD
SY8 1UE · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000118£3,136C83%
4 BALLARD CLOSE
SY8 1XH · Detached
Feb 2026£304,500102£2,985C82%
66 DAHN DRIVE
SY8 1XZ · Detached
Jan 2026£284,000106£2,679C81%
4 LLOYD WAY
SY8 1FA · Detached
Oct 2025£345,000100£3,450B81%
43 BRINGEWOOD RISE
SY8 2ND · Detached
Nov 2025£250,000108£2,315D81%
12 SHEET ROAD
SY8 1LR · Detached
Jan 2026£280,00096£2,917C81%
2 FISHMORE CLOSE
SY8 2PS · Detached
Aug 2025£375,500116£3,237C81%
14 BALLARD CLOSE
SY8 1XH · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000101£3,218D80%
10 STANTON CLOSE
SY8 2LP · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000110£2,727D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address