Estimated value
£308,928
Median £3,218/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £304,500£565,000
Estimated value: £308,928Last sold (Jul 2024): £315,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 BRINGEWOOD RISE SY8 2ND · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 108 | £2,315 | D | 87% |
14 BALLARD CLOSE SY8 1XH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 101 | £3,218 | D | 86% |
10 STANTON CLOSE SY8 2LP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 110 | £2,727 | D | 86% |
8 STANTON ROAD SY8 2LR · Detached | Jan 2025 | £275,000 | 94 | £2,926 | D | 85% |
9 STANTON ROAD SY8 2LR · Detached | Oct 2024 | £300,000 | 85 | £3,529 | D | 83% |
FORGE COTTAGE ANGEL BANK SY8 3HT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £382,500 | 110 | £3,477 | E | 83% |
PENDELFIN WYSON SY8 4NL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 99 | £5,707 | E | 82% |
4 BALLARD CLOSE SY8 1XH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £304,500 | 102 | £2,985 | C | 82% |
MAPLEHURST WYSON SY8 4NL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 104 | £3,510 | D | 82% |
SUNNY ACRE TENBURY ROAD SY8 3NE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £289,620 | 98 | £2,955 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address