Estimated value
£324,668
Median £3,529/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £300,000£565,000
Estimated value: £324,668Last sold (Nov 2017): £220,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SY8 2LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PENDELFIN WYSON SY8 4NL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 99 | £5,707 | E | 85% |
4 MILLBROOK WAY SY8 4HW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £299,000 | 80 | £3,738 | E | 85% |
14 BALLARD CLOSE SY8 1XH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 101 | £3,218 | D | 83% |
PEAR TREE COTTAGE SY8 2HP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 104 | £4,423 | F | 83% |
8 STANTON ROAD SY8 2LR · Detached | Jan 2025 | £275,000 | 94 | £2,926 | D | 82% |
FIXHILL COTTAGE SY8 4JY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 96 | £2,500 | E | 81% |
4 KEYSE CLOSE SY8 1UL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 81 | £3,704 | D | 81% |
9 STANTON ROAD SY8 2LR · Detached | Oct 2024 | £300,000 | 85 | £3,529 | D | 80% |
FORGE COTTAGE ANGEL BANK SY8 3HT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £382,500 | 110 | £3,477 | E | 80% |