Estimated value
£430,156
Median £3,469/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £420,000£510,000
Estimated value: £430,156Last sold (Nov 2018): £350,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SY4 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 ABBOT DRIVE SY4 4FF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 103 | £4,175 | B | 87% |
21 BLACKSMITHS VIEW SY4 3BF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 117 | £3,590 | B | 86% |
14 ERDINGTON CLOSE SY4 4DQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 133 | £2,707 | C | 84% |
10 ABBOT DRIVE SY4 4FF · Detached | Nov 2024 | £385,000 | 107 | £3,598 | B | 84% |
2 ABBOT DRIVE SY4 4FF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £510,000 | 147 | £3,469 | B | 84% |
LANGHAM HOUSE CHURCH ROAD SY4 2EG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 138 | £3,370 | C | 83% |
14 BLAKES MEADOW SY4 5XN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 120 | £3,042 | B | 83% |
4A FENHAM DRIVE SY4 1FG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 106 | £2,736 | B | 82% |
THE COPPICE SY4 4QX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £499,950 | 138 | £3,623 | D | 82% |