Estimated value
£256,140
Median £2,846/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £200,000£292,500
Estimated value: £256,140Last sold (May 2016): £229,995
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SY4 3DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 CORDWELL PARK SY4 5BE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 80 | £2,000 | C | 84% |
83 CORDWELL PARK SY4 5BE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 83 | £1,928 | C | 84% |
55 STATION ROAD SY4 5BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £142,500 | 86 | £1,657 | C | 82% |
8 BROOK ROAD SY4 3PU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 90 | £3,167 | C | 82% |
12 ISHERWOODS WAY SY4 5GD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 78 | £2,564 | C | 81% |
37 DE QUINCEY FIELDS SY4 4US · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 85 | £3,353 | C | 80% |
3 MODEL COTTAGES SY4 4BW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £292,500 | 89 | £3,287 | D | 80% |
3 MEADOW TERRACE SY4 3AY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 65 | £2,846 | D | 79% |
6 DOVE COURT SY4 2BE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 81 | £2,407 | C | 79% |