Estimated value
£302,560
Median £3,782/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £329,995£365,000
Estimated value: £302,560Last sold (Aug 2022): £315,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SY4 2FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CURLEW MEADOWS SY4 2FA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 71 | £3,310 | B | 85% |
16 FENHAM DRIVE SY4 1FG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 76 | £4,803 | B | 84% |
15 ALL SAINTS WAY SY4 2FE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | B | 84% |
26 DAKIN DRIVE SY4 2FW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £342,995 | 89 | £3,854 | B | 84% |
6 THE WICKETS SY4 3PB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 88 | £3,807 | B | 82% |
42 DAKIN DRIVE SY4 2FW · Detached | May 2025 | £295,000 | 78 | £3,782 | B | 81% |
30 HOLBERTON WAY SY4 2FR · Detached | May 2025 | £329,995 | 88 | £3,750 | B | 81% |
RONALEA STATION ROAD SY4 2BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 91 | £3,077 | E | 81% |
7 DAKIN DRIVE SY4 2FW · Detached | Mar 2025 | £334,995 | 89 | £3,764 | B | 81% |