HouseValuation
Home·SY3·Valuation

45, SHELTON ROAD, SY3 8SU

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£350,020

Median £4,070/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £360,000£529,995
Estimated value: £350,020Last sold (Sept 2005): £191,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SY3 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 COPTHORNE PARK
SY3 8TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£346,00093£3,720D91%
13 DARWIN GARDENS
SY3 8QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00094£5,053D90%
51 WOODFIELD ROAD
SY3 8HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00098£4,286D90%
28 WOODFIELD ROAD
SY3 8HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£529,99590£5,889D90%
34 COPTHORNE DRIVE
SY3 8RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£482,50091£5,302D87%
203 COPTHORNE ROAD
SY3 8LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00092£3,859D87%
12 COPTHORNE GARDENS
SY3 8TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00093£3,871C86%
16 SHELTON ROAD
SY3 8SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00087£2,701D86%
6 ALMA STREET
SY3 8QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00086£4,070D85%
4 CEDAR CLOSE
SY3 0PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00084£3,214D85%

Dig deeper into this address