Estimated value
£431,851
Median £3,629/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £434,000£487,500
Estimated value: £431,851Last sold (Aug 2017): £335,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SY3 5FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BARN OWL WAY SY3 5FA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £453,000 | 119 | £3,807 | B | 93% |
6 BLIGNY CRESCENT SY3 5FE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 124 | £3,629 | B | 88% |
9 BRADMAN DRIVE SY3 5FZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £487,500 | 120 | £4,063 | B | 88% |
6 DOUGLAS WAY SY3 5PB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 112 | £3,482 | C | 84% |
7 CARLTON CLOSE SY3 5JA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 119 | £2,731 | C | 83% |
19 LONSDALE DRIVE SY3 9QJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £434,000 | 124 | £3,500 | B | 83% |
8 OADBY WAY SY3 5PL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 126 | £2,937 | C | 83% |
7 PENDLE WAY SY3 9QH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £432,500 | 113 | £3,827 | C | 83% |
4 NAPOLEON DRIVE SY3 5PH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £418,000 | 120 | £3,483 | C | 82% |