Estimated value
£304,395
Median £2,899/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £296,250£443,000
Estimated value: £304,395Last sold (Aug 2024): £242,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SY21 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HEATHERWOOD SY21 8LQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 78 | £3,333 | D | 85% |
BROOKFIELD SY21 8DU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £296,250 | 104 | £2,849 | E | 84% |
TY COCH SY21 8NB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £332,500 | 100 | £3,325 | E | 84% |
TREM ARAN SY21 0EG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 119 | £2,899 | D | 84% |
90 PARC CARADOG SY21 8DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £182,500 | 78 | £2,340 | D | 82% |
MAESFRON SY21 8RU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 112 | £2,232 | E | 81% |
TYNLLAN SY21 0PW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £443,000 | 111 | £3,991 | E | 81% |
9 BRYN Y COED SY21 0SQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 103 | £2,621 | D | 81% |
OAKLANDS SY21 8EE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 122 | £2,254 | D | 81% |